Yours Poetically

Privacy Policy


We value the trust you place in Yours Poetically and Fine Touch. Fine Touch is committed to ensuring that the privacy of the customer as well as the recipient of our Products is protected. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

  • By mere use of the website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement.

  • When you use our website, we collect and store your personal information from you. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. We only collect personal information about you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. Further, we collect and store the information provided by you about the intended recipient in the process of placing an order for any of our Products. We use this information only for the purposes of processing the order placed by you and delivering the ordered Product. Information/data/inputs provided by you shall be kept confidential and shall not be utilized for any purpose other than for which they are sought/received. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us at We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.

  • In general, you can browse the website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are mandatory and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the website. You may provide us with a user ID.

  • We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the website and you may be required to re-enter your personal details and order details more frequently during a session.

  • If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders. Contact information of the buyer/recipient, including email address, postal address, telephone nos., etc. may be used by Fine Touch for maintaining internal records, for promotional purposes, market research, opinion gathering/feedback to improve services and products and for maintaining contact and making courtesy calls and greetings.

  • In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

  • We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

  • Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

  • By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.

  • In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
    Ms. Sujata Shah
    M/s. Fine Touch,
    B54/1399, Adarsh Nagar, Worli, Mumbai – 400 030

  • Questions / clarifications regarding this statement should be directed to the following address: